Softball

2020 Softball Information:
Coach: Michael Barrett, email barrettm178@charter.net

Tryouts are Monday, February 3 to Wednesday, February 5 from 3:30-5:15. Parents, please arrive to pick up your child no later than 5:30.

Official practices will begin Thursday, February 6 from 3:30-5:15 with school provided snacks. Please have your athletes come prepared with both indoor gym gear and outdoor softball gear.

Any 6th graders interested in becoming a manager should report to tryouts Monday or Tuesday or let the front office know by Tuesday, February 4.

2020
 ACRMS BASEBALL/SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

 

DATE

LOCATION

TIME

Monday, March 2

Reynolds @ Erwin

4:00

Thursday, March 5

Cane Creek @Reynolds

4:00

Monday, March 9

Owen @ Reynolds

4:30

Thursday, March 12

Reynolds @ Valley Springs

4:30

Wednesday, March 18

Reynolds @ Enka

4:30

Thursday, March 19

Reynolds @ Asheville

4:30

Monday, March 23

Reynolds @ Owen

4:30

Thursday, March 26

North Buncombe @ Reynolds

4:30

Monday, March 30

Valley Springs @ Reynolds

4:30

Thursday, April 2

Enka @ Reynolds

4:30

Wednesday, April 15

Asheville @ Reynolds

4:30

Thursday, April 16

Erwin @ Reynolds

4:30

Monday, April 27

Reynolds @ North Buncombe

4:30

Tuesday, April 28

Reynolds @ Cane Creek

4:30

Tournament Dates:

May 6 – Round 1

May 7 – Round 2 

May 11 - Championship

 

 

 


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15