Softball

Coach: Michael Barrett
barrettm178@charter.net

Athletes must be registered on Family ID for the current school year and have current physical on file at ACRMS.

Eligibility requirements must be met prior to Softball tryouts/practice: Grades

Attendance
Current physical on file
Online registration completed in Family ID

Athletes must wear a mask and bring a water bottle.  

DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15


DATE                                 LOCATION                                   TIME

 

Tuesday, March 5       Owen At Reynolds                    4:00

Thursday, March 7    Asheville At Reynolds               4:00

Wednesday, March 13  Erwin At Reynolds                 4:30

Thursday, March 14     Reynolds At Cane Creek            4:30

Monday, March 18       Reynolds At Owen                      4:30

Thursday, March 21   Valley Springs At Reynolds    4:30

Monday, March 25      Reynolds At North Buncombe   4:30

Wednesday, March 27 Enka At Reynolds                    4:30

Monday, April 1             Reynolds At Asheville                 4:30

Wednesday, April 3      Reynolds At Erwin                        4:30

Monday, April 8           Cane Creek At Reynolds          4:30

Wednesday, April 24    Reynolds At Valley Springs         4:30

Monday, April 29        North Buncombe At Reynolds  4:30

Wednesday, May 1       Reynolds At Enka                           4:30

 

 

Tournament Dates: May 9, May 13, May 15