Personnel Directory
A. C. Reynolds Middle Personnel Directory

ADMINISTRATION
 
Dr. Jamie Johnson  jamie.johnson@bcsemail.org  Principal
Stanley Wheless  stanley.wheless@bcsemail.org   Assistant Principal
Barbara Guffy   barbara.guffy@bcsemail.org  Assistant Principal
     
OFFICE PERSONNEL     
Office Chang    School Resource Officer
Arlene Price  arlene.price@bcsemail.org   Front Desk
Angie Parrott  angie.parrott@bcsemail.org  Secretary
Lynn Weller  lynn.weller@bcsemail.org  Data Manager
Shelley Hawkins   shelley.hawkins@bcsemail.org   Bookkeeper
     
COUNSELORS
   
Vanessa Crisp  vanessa.crisp@bcsemail.org  Family Preservation Services
Janice Garland   janice.garland@bcsemail.org  School Counselor
Alison Rhodes   alison.rhodes@bcsemail.org  School Counselor
     
MEDIA CENTER    
Alicia Luke   alicia.luke@bcsemail.org   Media Specialist
Barbara Hylemon    barbara.hylemon@bcsemail.org   Media Assistant
Jamie Woolard   jamie.woolard@bcsemail.org  Speech Therapist
     
SPECIALISTS     
Connie Denning  connie.denning@bcsemail.org  Program Placement Specialist
Jennifer Ussery   jennifer.ussery@bcsemail.org  Hearing Specialist
Jessica Vernon    jessica.vernon@bcsemail.org   Math Coach 
Julie Voss    julie.voss@bcsemail.org   Physical Therapist 
Rebecca Johnson  rebecca.johnson@bcsemail.org  Literacy Coach
     
TEACHERS    
Patrick Allen
 patrick.allen@bcsemail.org
 6th Science Teacher
Kenneth Ball
 kenneth.ball@bcsemail.org
 8th ELA Teacher
Christen Beasley   christen.beasley@bcsemail.org  6th Math Teacher
Cathy Bradburn   cathy.bradburn@bcsemail.org  EC Teacher
David Brown  david.brown@bcsemail.org  6th EC Teacher
Rebekah Calloway
 rebekah.burkett@bcsemail.org  PE/ Athletic Director (6,7,8)
Bob Carpenter  bob.carpenter@bcsemail.org  7th SS Teacher
Chad Carver   chad.carver@bcsemail.org  PE/ Health Teacher (6,7,8)
Cynthia Donley  cynthia.donley@bcsemail.org  7th Science
Teresa Dutcher    teresa.dutcher@bcsemail.org   EC (6,7,8)
Sarah Jean Couture   sarah.couture@bcsemail.org  Spanish (6,7,8)
Cindi Gosnell   cindi.gosnell@bcsemail.org  CTE FACS
Robert Gouge
 robert.gouge@bcsemail.org
 8th SS Teachcer
Jennifer Hartman   jennifer.hartman@bcsemail.org   8th SS Teacher 
Cathleen Higgins  cathleen.higgins@bcsemail.org  6th ELA Teacher 
Jessica Hinson-Roland  jessica.hinson-roland@bcsemail.org   EC Teacher Assistant
Randal Hylemon  randal.hylemon@bcsemail.org   8th Math Teacher
Melissa Justen   melissa.justen@bcsemail.org  6th SS Teacher
Sara Kahn    sara.kahn@bcsemail.org  7th /8th ELA Teacher
Pamela Kroswek  pamela.kroswek@bcsemail.org  8th Science Teacher
Nicholas Liu
 nicholas.liu@bcsemail.org  7th Science Teacher
Greg Love   gregory.love@bcsemail.org  Band Teacher (6,7,8)
Kenneth Lugo  kenneth.lugo@bcsemail.org  PE (6,7,8)
Brenda Luther   brenda.luther@bcsemail.org  CTE BFIT Teacher (6,7,8)
Colleen Marks   colleen.marks@bcsemail.org  ESL Teacher
Tim Masterson   timothy.masterson@bcsemail.org  6th EC Teacher
Amy McCollum   amy.mccollum@bcsemail.org   7th English Teacher 
Chris McMahan   christopher.mcmahan@bcsemail.org   Teacher Asst./Head Football Coach
Randal Mugrage    randal.mugrage@bcsemail.org   CTE PLTW Teacher (6,7,8)
James Munn   james.munn@bcsemail.org  7th Math Teacher
JoAnne Pearson   jo.pearson@bcsemail.org  6th Math Teacher
Sarah Nichols   sarah.nichols@bcsemail.org  6th SS Teacher
Carly Penny
 carly.penny@bcsemail.org  AIG Specialist (6,7,8) T-F
Jennifer Rayburn   jennifer.rayburn@bcsemail.org  Chorus Teacher (6,7,8)
Heather Rejzer   heather.rejzer@bcsemail.org  8th Math Teacher
Mary Ann Robertson   mary.robertson@bcsemail.org  7th/8th EC ELA Teacher
Adam Seder   adam.seder@bcsemail.org  7th ELA\ SS
Rachel Shelton    rachel.shelton@bcsemail.org   6th ELA Teacher
Richmond Smith   richmond.smith@bcsemail.org   Art Teacher (6,7,8) 
Mark Tucker   mark.tucker@bcsemail.org  8th Science Teacher
Madeline Welch    madeline.welch@bcsemail.org  Strings Teacher (6,7,8)
Rheta West   rheta.walter@bcsemail.org  8th EC Teacher
Rebecca (Kate) Whittier   rebecca.whittier@bcsemail.org  6th Math Teacher 
Jennifer Williams   jennifer.williams@bcsemail.org  6th Science Teacher
     
CAFETERIA     
Dana Nickloy   dana.nickloy@bcsemail.org  Cafeteria Manager
     
SUPPORT STAFF     
Nurse    School Nurse
YMCA AfterSchool     YMCA 
Zeke Davis   ezekiel.davis@bcsemail.org  Head Custodian
John Rhew  john.rhew@bcsemail.org  ISS



 
 









Buncombe County Schools is in the process of reviewing its website to ensure compliance with Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act and Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act.
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.